Shapeways + COVID-19  
See Solutions

C.O.B. Constructs and Miniatures

Welcome to my shop of gaming miniatures.  Full list of units at the bottom of this page.  If there is a WWI to WWII era ship that you can't find modeled, I am always open for suggestions.

I would love to see any and all of my models that have been painted by my customers. Please 'like' what you see and upload any of your own pictures.  You can view what other customers have sent me on Facebook.   Click below or search squintscreations
ALL SHIPS COME UNPAINTED
About
Below s is a list off my designs that exist at least in 1/1800 scale.  If there is a miniature that you want, but I don't yet have in your perfered sacle let me know so I can resize it.   I must mention though that I designe for 1/1800 and the larger I scale one, the more lacking in detail it becomes. 

Argentina
-Battleship
Rivadavia

-Cruiser
Veinticinco de Mayo 

La Argentina 

Austria/Hungry
-Battleship
Monarch 


Australia
-Cruiser
Adelaide 


Brazil
-Battlehip
Minas Gerais
-Cruiser
Bahia


Britain
-Battleship
HMS Agincourt
HMS Erin
HMS Revenge

HMS Renown (1917)
HMS Tiger

HMS Tiger (WWII Upgrade)
HMS Invincible G-3
HMS Britannia N-3
HMS Incomparable
HMS Courageous As Built
HMS Roberts
HMS General Wolfe
HMS Erebus

HMS Gorgon
-Cruiser
HMS Birknehead
HMS Penelope
HMS Effingham
HMS Vindictive (Hybrid)
HMS Fiji
HMS Uganda
HMS Enterprise
HMS Coventry
HMS York
HMS Neptune AA cruiser (Not the Leander Class)
-Carrier
HMS Colossus
HMS Hermes
HMS Unicorn
HMS Argus
HMS Audacity
HMS Pretorian Castle
HMS Nairana
HMS Activity
-Destroyer
HMS Starling
Loch Class
-Submarine
HMS Clyde
-Aux.
HMS Manxman
Jervis Bay AMC
MV Melbourne Star
HMS Resource
HMS Maidstone


Canada
-Aux.
Prince David

Chile
-Battleship
Almirante Latorre

China
-Cruiser
Chao Ho
-Destroyer
Hai Chow
Chien Kang (ex Fu Po)
-MIsc
Wei Sheng - Seaplane Tender

Denmark
-Cruiser
HDMS Peder Skram

Finland
-Destroyer
Karjala
-Aux.
Hameenmaa - MInelayer

France
-Battleship
Condorcet
Paris
Courbet
Normandie
lyon
Lyon WWII
-Cruiser
La Motte-Picquet (Class)
Bougainville
Saint Louis
Charles Martel (C5 SA1)
De Grasse
Ernest Renan
-Carrier
Jean Bart - Carrier Conversion
-Destroyer
-Aux.
Commadant Teste
-Submarine
Surcouf

Germany
-Battleship
Bayern
Dresden L-20 
(As Designed and WWII Upgrade)
Mackensen    (As Designed and WWII Upgrade)
Ersatz Yorck
Arminius - H41
Moltke - O Class
-Cruiser
Konigsberg
Emden
Ersatz Hessen - D Class
Dresden - D- Class
Goeben - Zenker's Cruiser Killer
Stuttgart (Leichter Kreuzer 1938)
Gazell 
-Carrier
Ausonia - 1915 Carrier Designe

Schwarm  - 15000 tonned Flugzeugkreuzer Design
Manfred von Richthofen - 180000 tonned Flugzeugkreuzer Design
Karl Von Muller - Flugzuegkreuzer A IIa Hybrid
De Grasse - Carrier Conversion
-Destroyer
Z-2 Georg Thiele
Z-40 - Spahkreuzer 1938
Z-45 - Zertestor 1936B
K-4 Lorelei
-Aux
HSK-4 Thor
HSK-7 Komet
HSK-8 Kormoran
Togo - Night Flight Director
Schwaberland - Seaplane Tender
Aviso Grille
Medusa - AA ship

Hela- Fleet Tender
- Aircraft
Haunebu II
-Instalation
Longues sur Mer Battery (Atlantic Wall) 

Greece
-Battleship
Salamis
-Cruiser
Georgios Averoff
Antinavarchos Kountouriotis

Italy
-Battleship

Marcantonio Colonna BB1936
Francesco Caracciolo
Francesco Caracciolo (WWII Upgrade)
Leonardo da Vinci
-Cruiser
Taranto
Bari
Costanzo Ciano
Asmara Project 770
Enta
Giuseppe Garibaldi (Armored Cruiser)
-Carrier
Francesco Caracciolo - CV Conversion
Impero - CV Conversion
Gagnotto - Progetto Gagnotto CV Design

Rota - General Rota's 1925 Design
-Destroyer
Espero
Pantera
Comandanti Megalie d'oro 
Alfredo Oriani
Premuda
Aux.
Oceania
Ramb II
Pietro Oreselo
Giuseppe Miraglia - Seaplan Tender
Sub.
Atropo


Japan
-Battleship
Hyuga
Tosa
Nagato 1920
Tosa - WWII Upgrade
Settsu - WWII Upgrade
Mikasa Number 13BB
Hiraga - Hiraga's Treaty Battleship Designe
Fujimoto - Fujimoto's Treaty Battleship Designe
-Cruiser
Tsukuba Armored Cruiser
Idzumo

Tanigawa B-64
Morgami Aircraft Conversion
Taiseiyo

-Carrier
Hosho
Taiyo
Chiyoda
Shinyo
Chyou
Kaiyo
Akitsu Maru
Shimane Maru
Kumano Maru
-Destroyer
-Aux
Iro - Oiler
Hayasui - Oiler
Aikoku Maru - AMC
Yasukawa Maru - AA Transport

Netherlands
-Battleship
HNLMS Gouden Leeuw Pr.1047
HNLMS Soerabaia
-Cruiser
HNLMS. Tromp
HNLMS Jacob Van Heemskerck
-Destroyer
HNLMS Issac Sweers
-Carrier
MV Gadila
MV Macoma
-Submarine
0-19

New Zealand
-Aux.
HMNZS Kiwi  Bird Class MInesweeper

Normay
-Battleship
HNoMS Norge
-Cruiser
HNoMS Eidsvold
HNoMS Harald Haarfagre
-Destroyer
HNoMS Trool
-Misc.
Oscarsbort Fortress

Poland
-Aux.
ORP Gryf

Portugal
-Destroyer
Douro
Guadiana

Romania
-Destoryer
Marasti
-Aux.
Amiral Murgescu - Minelayer
Dacia - Minelayer

Russia/Soviet
-Battleship
Krasnaya Gibbs & Cox Hybrid 
 
Izmail (As Designed and WWII Upgrade)
Parizhskaye Kommuna (1942)
Marat (1942)

Oktyabrskaya Revolutsiya (1942)
Kronshtadt Pr.69
Sevastopol Pr.69-I (Redesing with German 15" guns)
Krasnyi Zarya  -  I.G. Bubnov 16" Desige
Kremilin Pr.24
Kranyy Karlik -  Russo-Baltic SY Ultimate Battleship Study 
Velikiy Knyaz Rossii - Post Jutand 16" Designe
Frunze Battlecruiser Refit
Stalingrad Pr.82
Soborna Ukraina
Znamya Sovetskoye - Pr.21 KB-4
Kerch - Pr.27 - Marat/Funze Shore Support Ship Conversion
VK-36 -Prewar Cantamaran Design
-Cruiser
Krasny Kavkaz
Chervona Ukraina
Kpeucep Muna X  - Cruiser X
Chapayev
Moskva Pr.66

Avorva
Bogatyr
Rurik II
Pravda - Admiral Butakov Fast Minelayer Conversion
Komintern
-Carrier
Pyotr Velikiy Pr.72
Rodina Pr.71A
Vladimir Lenin - Izmail Conversion
Frunze - Carrier Conversion
Vladivostok Pr.69AV
Komsomolets
-Destoyer
Tashkent
Baku - Pr.1
G-5 - Type Motor Boat

Khasan- River Monitor
Yestreb- Guard Ship
Okhotnik - WWI 8 gun destroyer 
Soobrazitelny Pr.7u
Storozhevoy Pr.7u Rebuilt with forward hull of a Pr.30

Silny Pr.7u
Ognevoy Pr.30
Udaloi Pr.35
Optny Pr.45
Kiev Pr.48
Yakov Sverdlov (Novik)
Valerian Kuibyshev
Engel - With 12" Recoiless Rifle
Nezamozhnik
Krasnoye Znamya
-Sub. 
Shch 214

K-21
-Aux.
Marti  Minelayer
Don Minelayer

Spain
-Cruiser
Almiante Cervera
Galacia
-Submarine
C-2

Sweden
-Cruiser
HSaMS Aran
HSaMS 
Tre Kronor
-Submarine
Sjolejonet

Siam/Thailand
-Cruiser
Taksin
Ratanakosindra 
Thonburi

Turkey
-Battleship
Resadiye
Sultan Osmain-I Evvel
-Cruiser

Mesudiye
Medicdiye
Hamidiye

United States
-Battleship
USS Arkansas
USS Mississippi
USS Constellation
USS New Mexico
USS 'Merica - Tillman IV design

-Cruiser
USS Indianapolis
USS Portland
USS St. Louis
USS Des Moines
-Carrier
USS Langley
USS Ranger
USS Independence
USS Princeton
USS Sangamon
USS Chenango
USS Midway
-Destroyer
USS England
USCGC Taney
-Aux
USS Langley (Sea Plane Tender)
USS Vestal AR-4 - Repair Ship
USS Terror - Minelayer

Yugoslavia
-Cruiser
Dalmacija
-Destoryer
Split

Misc.
Forward Airbase
Advanced Naval Base


 
Logo

Hello.

We're sorry to inform you that we no longer support this browser and can't confirm that everything will work as expected. For the best Shapeways experience, please use one of the following browsers:

Click anywhere outside this window to continue.