Home » Support » 3D Design » multiple holes in silver
Search Search  
icon5.gif  multiple holes in silver [message #61730] Sun, 10 February 2013 11:41 UTC Go to previous message
avatar Keymaker  is currently offline Keymaker
Messages: 160
Registered: February 2013
Go to my shop
Senior Member
Shapeways Crew
I have design which require creating as many holes as possible. So, how close they can be is determined by minimum wall thickens or they can be closer if the wall is not supporting wall?

And how small this holes can be?

Thanks


The only thing that limits us is our imagination.

Read Message
Read Message
Read Message
Read Message
Previous Topic:Need an experienced eye to check my models for printability issues
Next Topic:ready for print my first parts
Goto Forum:
   Go

Logo

Hello.

We're sorry to inform you that we no longer support this browser and can't confirm that everything will work as expected. For the best Shapeways experience, please use one of the following browsers:

Click anywhere outside this window to continue.