<div id="cookie_notice" class="sw-row sw--padding-2 sw--padding-bottom-1-force sw--text-center sw--bg-grey" > <div class="col-1-2 col-1-1--tab col--no-padding sw--display-inline-block sw--float-none sw--text-left sw--vertical-align__middle"> <p class="col-1-2 col--no-padding small">We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By continuing to use the site you agree to their use. You can find out more about our cookies and read our privacy policy <a href="/legal/privacy-statement" target="_blank">here.</a></p> <div class="col-1-2 col--no-padding sw--text-center"> <div class="col-1-2 col--no-padding sw--display-inline-block sw--float-none"> <a class="sw-dms-button noty_close col-1-1 col--no-padding" data-sw-set-cookie="euCookie">OK</a> </div> </div> </div> </div>

Chase McAllister

howler718


0
Followers
0
Following
howler718's
howler718 commented on Winter Wolf by mz4250
November 15, 2016
Winter Wolf
howler718 I'm having such a hard time with this print. Every single time the back left leg snaps/melts/doesn't adhere. I've used full support, high fill, 30 speed, temps are in control, everything prints nicely but the back leg will not maintain it's form. Can you offer any advice? I'm about to print it upside down and eat the 6 hour timeframe but I'm still nervous it won't actually build the strong leg.
Next
Logo

Hello.

We're sorry to inform you that we no longer support this browser and can't confirm that everything will work as expected. For the best Shapeways experience, please use one of the following browsers:

Click anywhere outside this window to continue.