INTRODUCING OUR  HOLIDAY BUSINESS BUNDLE
LEARN MORE

<div id="cookie_notice" class="sw-cookie-notice sw--padding-vert-4 sw--padding-hor-1 sw-dms--box-shadow--big"> <div class="sw-dms--color-white sw-grid-flex sw-grid-flex--wrap-mob sw-grid-flex--wrap--tab"> <div class="sw-cookie-notice__text--mob sw--padding-left-8 sw--font-size-14 sw-grid-flex__cell-5-7 sw-grid-flex__cell-1-1--mob sw-grid-flex__cell-1-1--tab"> We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience, including personalized advertising. By continuing to use the site you agree to their use. <a href="/legal/privacy-statement" target="_blank">Learn more</a> </div> <div class="sw-grid-flex__cell-2-7 sw-grid-flex__cell-1-1--mob sw-grid-flex__cell-1-1--tab"> <a class="sw-dms-button noty_close sw--padding-hor-7 sw--position-absolute sw--position-right sw--margin-right-13 sw--hide-mobile sw--hide-tablet" data-sw-set-cookie="euCookie">OK</a> <a class="sw-cookie-notice__btn--mob sw-cookie-notice__btn--tab sw-dms-button noty_close sw--padding-hor-7 sw--margin-vert-3 sw--hide-desktop" data-sw-set-cookie="euCookie">OK</a> </div> </div> </div>

C4UURC

Product designer, Maker

5
Followers
2
Following
C4UURC's
Check out this cool product! - http://shpws.me/Q528 ring_rally_tire_11-5_1
** 3D-model updated to v2 **
I've resolved the issue that this model had with wall thickness by removing some more material (!) Before, there was a thin surface behind the light inserts, that I now removed completely. On the FDM printer where I made the prototypes, this wall automatically became as thick as one layer of plastic and the part still worked fine. This way though, a little plastic is saved and the light inserts should fit, no question about it, since no geometry is growing uncontrollably into their designated space.. :)
Next
Logo

Hello.

We're sorry to inform you that we no longer support this browser and can't confirm that everything will work as expected. For the best Shapeways experience, please use one of the following browsers:

Click anywhere outside this window to continue.