Home » Support » 3D Printing » 3d print bended
Search Search  
3d print bended [message #19429] Wed, 20 October 2010 10:06 UTC Go to previous message
avatar fabriek.org  is currently offline fabriek.org
Messages: 9
Registered: February 2010
Go to my shop
Junior Member
Dear,

I printed 2 models that should fit on eachother.
As you can see they didn't perfectly matched.

The model seems to be bended after printing. (the 3d file was perfectly straight).

Anyone an idea to avoid this problem.

tnx

tiemen

fabriek.org

index.php?t=getfile&id=5561&private=0

  • Attachment: 4_img7488.jpg
    (Size: 211.94KB, Downloaded 173 time(s))

Read Message
Read Message
Previous Topic:silver prints
Next Topic:Best Workflow from Mac
Goto Forum:
   Go

Logo

Hello.

We're sorry to inform you that we no longer support this browser and can't confirm that everything will work as expected. For the best Shapeways experience, please use one of the following browsers:

Click anywhere outside this window to continue.