Home » Community » General Discussion » My model could not be printed (i use SketchUp)
Search Search  
My model could not be printed (i use SketchUp) [message #64327] Mon, 18 March 2013 14:40 UTC Go to previous message
avatar cnomis  is currently offline cnomis
Messages: 11
Registered: July 2011
Go to my shop
Junior Member
Embarassed i m newbie of here & SketchUp either, i wanna do a ball joints (like that use on Revotech toys)connect around a spin.

after lots of study, i hollow 6 hole on the spin, however, due to the thin wall issue, it could not be printed. i dunno how to fix it in my limited knowledge of 3D. so i post & hope u seniors could advice or fix it for me.

i just miss this one to complete my set, so poor. i ll appreciate if any one help. thx a lot.

  • Attachment: 553100.JPG
    (Size: 50.56KB, Downloaded 49 time(s))

Read Message
Read Message
Previous Topic:Help for student, please: why 3d printing ?
Next Topic:Weekend Contest #5: 3D Scan to 3D Print with 123D Catch
Goto Forum:
   Go

Logo

Hello.

We're sorry to inform you that we no longer support this browser and can't confirm that everything will work as expected. For the best Shapeways experience, please use one of the following browsers:

Click anywhere outside this window to continue.